﻿_id	Living Arrangement Category	Count	Percentage (%)
1	Living in an opposite-sex couple: Married or in a civil partnership	84782	40.1
2	Living in a same-sex couple: Married or in a civil partnership	694	0.3
3	Living in a couple: Separated, but still married or in a civil partnership	198	0.1
4	Living in an opposite-sex couple: Cohabiting	32626	15.4
5	Living in a same-sex couple: Cohabiting	1852	0.9
6	Not living in a couple: Single (never married and never registered a civil partnership)	56498	26.7
7	Not living in a couple: Married or in a registered civil partnership	1739	0.8
8	Not living in a couple: Separated (including those who are married and those who are in civil partnerships)	4442	2.1
9	Not living in a couple: Divorced or formerly in a civil partnership which is now legally dissolved	16847	8.0
10	Not living in a couple: Widowed or surviving partner from a civil partnership	11804	5.6
