﻿_id	Household language category	Count	Percentage (%)
1	All adults in household have English in England, or English or Welsh in Wales as a main language	108465	94.7
2	At least one but not all adults in household have English in England, or English or Welsh in Wales as a main language	2180	1.9
3	No adults in household, but at least one person aged 3 to 15 years, has English in England or English or Welsh in Wales as a main language	857	0.7
4	No people in household have English in England, or English or Welsh in Wales as a main language	3056	2.7
